213 Harmon Dr Marion, KY 42064
Estimated Value: $134,974 - $167,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,289
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Harmon Dr, Marion, KY 42064 and is currently estimated at $152,994, approximately $118 per square foot. 213 Harmon Dr is a home located in Crittenden County with nearby schools including Crittenden County Elementary School, Crittenden County Middle School, and Crittenden County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2016
Sold by
Adamson James G
Bought by
Adamson Mark E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adamson Mark E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $689 | $75,895 | $5,000 | $70,895 |
| 2024 | $689 | $75,895 | $5,000 | $70,895 |
| 2023 | $697 | $75,895 | $5,000 | $70,895 |
| 2022 | $634 | $71,000 | $5,000 | $66,000 |
| 2021 | $635 | $71,000 | $5,000 | $66,000 |
| 2020 | $598 | $71,000 | $5,000 | $66,000 |
| 2019 | $598 | $71,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $599 | $71,000 | $5,000 | $66,000 |
| 2017 | $594 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $579 | $71,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map