220 Harmon Dr Marion, KY 42064
Estimated Value: $119,201 - $152,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,175
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Harmon Dr, Marion, KY 42064 and is currently estimated at $136,050, approximately $115 per square foot. 220 Harmon Dr is a home located in Crittenden County with nearby schools including Crittenden County Elementary School, Crittenden County Middle School, and Pathway Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2013
Sold by
Berard Mary
Bought by
Travis Cody Alan and Travis Leola Leigh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,654
Outstanding Balance
$4,551
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$131,499
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Travis Cody Alan | $23,298 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Travis Cody Alan | $24,654 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $686 | $75,500 | $5,000 | $70,500 |
| 2024 | $686 | $75,500 | $5,000 | $70,500 |
| 2023 | $694 | $75,500 | $5,000 | $70,500 |
| 2022 | $583 | $65,000 | $5,000 | $60,000 |
| 2021 | $585 | $65,000 | $5,000 | $60,000 |
| 2020 | $55 | $65,000 | $5,000 | $60,000 |
| 2019 | $548 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $549 | $65,000 | $5,000 | $60,000 |
| 2017 | $543 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $530 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map