213 Harrier St Virginia Beach, VA 23462
Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,432 - $197,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
817
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Harrier St, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 and is currently estimated at $190,477, approximately $233 per square foot. 213 Harrier St is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Bettie F. Williams Elementary, Newtown Elementary School, and Diamond Springs Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $152,000 | $64,000 | $88,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $130,500 | $54,000 | $76,500 |
| 2023 | $0 | $121,600 | $48,000 | $73,600 |
| 2022 | $1,094 | $110,500 | $44,000 | $66,500 |
| 2021 | $717 | $102,500 | $42,000 | $60,500 |
| 2020 | $976 | $95,900 | $40,000 | $55,900 |
| 2019 | $873 | $87,300 | $35,900 | $51,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $87,300 | $35,900 | $51,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $86,800 | $35,900 | $50,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $85,000 | $35,900 | $49,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $83,200 | $35,200 | $48,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,400 | $35,200 | $45,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map