213 Highgate Ave Pomona, CA 91767
Pomona Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $710,461 - $772,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,546
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Highgate Ave, Pomona, CA 91767 and is currently estimated at $740,615, approximately $479 per square foot. 213 Highgate Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Palomares Academy Of Health Science, and Pomona High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,597 | $70,630 | $12,218 | $58,412 |
| 2024 | $1,597 | $69,246 | $11,979 | $57,267 |
| 2023 | $1,289 | $67,890 | $11,745 | $56,145 |
| 2022 | $1,266 | $66,560 | $11,515 | $55,045 |
| 2021 | $1,230 | $65,256 | $11,290 | $53,966 |
| 2019 | $1,243 | $63,322 | $10,956 | $52,366 |
| 2018 | $1,086 | $62,082 | $10,742 | $51,340 |
| 2016 | $1,012 | $59,674 | $10,326 | $49,348 |
| 2015 | $1,003 | $58,778 | $10,171 | $48,607 |
| 2014 | $1,006 | $57,627 | $9,972 | $47,655 |
Source: Public Records
Map