Estimated Value: $90,291 - $235,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Highway 375 E, Mena, AR 71953 and is currently estimated at $160,073, approximately $129 per square foot. 213 Highway 375 E is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Holly Harshman Elementary School, Mena Middle School, and Mena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2004
Bought by
Domenick Sheila M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2002
Bought by
Moll Dale F and Moll Roxie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Bought by
Titsworth Darrell and Titsworth Vicky
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1999
Bought by
Castillo Daryl and Castillo Kristy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Domenick Sheila M | $40,000 | -- | |
| Moll Dale F | $42,000 | -- | |
| Titsworth Darrell | $25,000 | -- | |
| Castillo Daryl | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $89 | $3,490 | $3,470 | $20 |
| 2023 | $75 | $3,490 | $3,470 | $20 |
| 2022 | $68 | $1,640 | $1,620 | $20 |
| 2021 | $68 | $1,640 | $1,620 | $20 |
| 2020 | $101 | $2,360 | $1,620 | $740 |
| 2019 | $101 | $2,360 | $1,620 | $740 |
| 2018 | $100 | $2,360 | $1,620 | $740 |
| 2017 | $91 | $2,120 | $1,380 | $740 |
| 2016 | $240 | $5,610 | $1,380 | $4,230 |
| 2015 | $240 | $5,610 | $1,380 | $4,230 |
| 2014 | $240 | $5,610 | $1,380 | $4,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map