213 Hillside Dr Sylvester, GA 31791
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $166,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Hillside Dr, Sylvester, GA 31791 and is currently estimated at $145,156, approximately $103 per square foot. 213 Hillside Dr is a home located in Worth County with nearby schools including Worth County Primary School, Worth County Elementary School, and Worth County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2016
Sold by
Odom Lee Lonnie
Bought by
Cannarella Julie and Odom June Cross
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cannarella Julie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,297 | $54,307 | $3,500 | $50,807 |
| 2024 | $1,053 | $30,006 | $4,406 | $25,600 |
| 2023 | $1,053 | $30,006 | $4,406 | $25,600 |
| 2022 | $1,023 | $30,006 | $4,406 | $25,600 |
| 2021 | $1,021 | $30,006 | $4,406 | $25,600 |
| 2020 | $1,023 | $30,006 | $4,406 | $25,600 |
| 2019 | $1,021 | $30,006 | $4,406 | $25,600 |
| 2018 | $1,017 | $30,006 | $4,406 | $25,600 |
| 2017 | $998 | $29,428 | $4,406 | $25,022 |
| 2016 | $961 | $28,324 | $4,406 | $23,918 |
| 2015 | $906 | $28,324 | $4,406 | $23,918 |
| 2014 | $905 | $28,324 | $4,406 | $23,918 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,324 | $4,406 | $23,918 |
| 2012 | -- | $28,324 | $4,406 | $23,917 |
Source: Public Records
Map