213 Kunz Rd Broadalbin, NY 12025
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $457,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Kunz Rd, Broadalbin, NY 12025 and is currently estimated at $413,947, approximately $217 per square foot. 213 Kunz Rd is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Broadalbin-Perth Elementary School, Broadalbin Perth Middle School, and Broadalbin-Perth Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2025
Sold by
Derwin Steven and Derwin Amy L
Bought by
Derwin Jeffrey and Laurange Victoria L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$294,592
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,355
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2001
Sold by
Skogstrand Maria
Bought by
Derwin Steven
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derwin Jeffrey | $400,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Derwin Steven | $24,000 | Thomas C Walsh |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Derwin Jeffrey | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,991 | $198,000 | $44,800 | $153,200 |
| 2024 | $6,702 | $198,000 | $44,800 | $153,200 |
| 2023 | $6,637 | $198,000 | $44,800 | $153,200 |
| 2022 | $6,511 | $198,000 | $44,800 | $153,200 |
| 2021 | $6,360 | $198,000 | $44,800 | $153,200 |
| 2020 | $6,359 | $198,000 | $44,800 | $153,200 |
| 2019 | $5,432 | $198,000 | $44,800 | $153,200 |
| 2018 | $6,066 | $198,000 | $44,800 | $153,200 |
| 2017 | $9,087 | $198,000 | $44,800 | $153,200 |
| 2016 | $9,137 | $198,000 | $44,800 | $153,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $198,000 | $44,800 | $153,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $198,000 | $44,800 | $153,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map