C
Seller's Agent in 2012
Charlyne Thompson
Roberts Brothers TREC
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $669,000
HH-Bungalow in Historic Ashland Place. Wonderful family home for sale in a highly sought after walkable neighborhood. This 3 bedroom/3bath craftsman-style bungalow is totally renovated and updated with an addition in 1999. Large open kitchen with granite countertops overlooks spacious family room. Master suite has a walk-in closet, whirlpool bath and separate shower. The "bonus room" currently used as a kid's playroom, could be an office or gym. French Doors from the family room lead to the back porch overlooking a charmingly landscaped private backyard. 2 car garage with alley access has second floor storage room which could be finished for an extra room/office. Live in one of Mobile's most beautiful and oldest neighborhoods! Must have 24 hours notice for showings.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Charlyne Thompson
Roberts Brothers TREC License #30271 Listed on: 06/04/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
NOT MULTIPLE LISTING
NOT MULTILPLE LISTING
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Merrellyn T | $535,000 | Slt | |
| Infirmary Foundation Inc | $960,000 | Slt | |
| Armstrong Gordon G | $204,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/28/2012 09/28/12 | Sold | $530,000 | -- | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 06/04/2012 06/04/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,814 | $49,910 | $7,500 | $42,410 |
| 2024 | $2,814 | $49,910 | $7,500 | $42,410 |
| 2023 | $2,814 | $47,210 | $6,360 | $40,850 |
| 2022 | $2,682 | $47,770 | $6,360 | $41,410 |
| 2021 | $2,745 | $48,880 | $6,360 | $42,520 |
| 2020 | $2,777 | $49,440 | $6,360 | $43,080 |
| 2019 | $2,916 | $51,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,952 | $52,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,916 | $51,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,856 | $50,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,780 | $44,420 | $0 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2012
Charlyne Thompson
Roberts Brothers TREC
N
Buyer's Agent in 2012
NOT MULTIPLE LISTING
NOT MULTILPLE LISTING
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 0237426
APN: 29-07-23-0-004-078
Ask me questions while you tour the home.