213 Lee St Park Forest, IL 60466
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Lee St, Park Forest, IL 60466 and is currently estimated at $198,618, approximately $162 per square foot. 213 Lee St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Illinois School, Indiana Elementary School, and Arcadia Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2015
Sold by
Laws Shantinel L and Gould Shantinel L
Bought by
Laws Shantinel L and Gould Shantinel L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,050
Outstanding Balance
$57,152
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$141,466
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2003
Sold by
Miller Shantinel L and Gould Shantinel L
Bought by
Gould Shantinel L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,434
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1999
Sold by
Power Patrick M and Power Dorothy M
Bought by
Miller Shantinel L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,792
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laws Shantinel L | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Gould Shantinel L | -- | -- | |
| Miller Shantinel L | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laws Shantinel L | $81,050 | |
| Closed | Gould Shantinel L | $120,434 | |
| Closed | Miller Shantinel L | $117,792 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,513 | $14,000 | $3,696 | $10,304 |
| 2024 | $6,513 | $14,000 | $3,696 | $10,304 |
| 2023 | $4,284 | $14,000 | $3,696 | $10,304 |
| 2022 | $4,284 | $8,185 | $3,234 | $4,951 |
| 2021 | $5,090 | $8,184 | $3,234 | $4,950 |
| 2020 | $4,844 | $8,184 | $3,234 | $4,950 |
| 2019 | $2,867 | $9,366 | $3,003 | $6,363 |
| 2018 | $1,601 | $9,366 | $3,003 | $6,363 |
| 2017 | $1,528 | $9,366 | $3,003 | $6,363 |
| 2016 | $3,339 | $8,741 | $2,772 | $5,969 |
| 2015 | $3,427 | $8,741 | $2,772 | $5,969 |
| 2014 | $1,955 | $8,741 | $2,772 | $5,969 |
| 2013 | $4,013 | $10,258 | $2,772 | $7,486 |
Source: Public Records
Map