213 Lewis Loop Unit 38 Fish Haven, ID 83287
Estimated Value: $517,376 - $644,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,314
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Lewis Loop Unit 38, Fish Haven, ID 83287 and is currently estimated at $591,344, approximately $255 per square foot. 213 Lewis Loop Unit 38 is a home located in Rich County with nearby schools including Rich High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2022
Sold by
Thomas A And Cydne L Zampedri Family Rev
Bought by
Holt Meriska
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Outstanding Balance
$404,389
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,955
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2013
Sold by
Allsop John D and Allsop Phyllis N
Bought by
Zampedri Thomas A and Zampedri Cydne L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,200
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holt Meriska | -- | First American Title | |
| Zampedri Thomas A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holt Meriska | $425,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zampedri Thomas A | $175,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,717 | $489,182 | $107,452 | $381,730 |
| 2024 | $1,621 | $493,402 | $107,452 | $385,950 |
| 2023 | $1,583 | $435,277 | $107,452 | $327,825 |
| 2022 | $1,600 | $379,952 | $60,197 | $319,755 |
| 2021 | $1,485 | $257,390 | $42,000 | $215,390 |
| 2020 | $1,542 | $215,910 | $30,500 | $185,410 |
| 2019 | $1,531 | $214,010 | $30,500 | $183,510 |
| 2018 | $1,454 | $206,240 | $30,500 | $175,740 |
| 2017 | $1,407 | $194,710 | $27,880 | $166,830 |
| 2016 | $1,472 | $196,830 | $27,880 | $168,950 |
| 2015 | $1,445 | $369,160 | $198,520 | $170,640 |
| 2014 | $1,539 | $201,060 | $27,880 | $173,180 |
| 2010 | -- | $175,880 | $41,000 | $134,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map