213 List Ave Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $493,000 - $707,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,194
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 List Ave, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $625,613, approximately $523 per square foot. 213 List Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Pasadena Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2023
Sold by
Emily J Carter Revocable Trust
Bought by
Emily J Carter Revocable Trust and Carter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2023
Sold by
Mitchell Emily Carter
Bought by
Emily J Carter Revocable Trust and Emily C Mitchell Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2001
Sold by
Mitchell William A
Bought by
Mitchell William A and Mitchell Emily Carter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1986
Sold by
Jones C H
Bought by
Mitchell William A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emily J Carter Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Emily J Carter Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Mitchell William A | -- | -- | |
| Mitchell William A | $182,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,411 | $640,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,411 | $638,800 | $497,300 | $141,500 |
| 2023 | $7,075 | $608,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,619 | $592,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,016 | $538,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,188 | $500,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,696 | $463,100 | $342,200 | $120,900 |
| 2017 | $4,957 | $448,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $434,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $420,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $420,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map