225 List Ave Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $542,000 - $658,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,182
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 List Ave, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $613,449, approximately $518 per square foot. 225 List Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Pasadena Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2019
Sold by
Oktay Erol and Oktay Julianne S
Bought by
Oktay Erol and Oktay Julianne S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2010
Sold by
Hall Roland E
Bought by
Oktay Erol and Oktay Julianne S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,873
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$434,576
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oktay Erol | -- | None Available | |
| Oktay Erol | $360,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oktay Erol | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,568 | $556,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,568 | $553,900 | $451,900 | $102,000 |
| 2023 | $6,355 | $538,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,898 | $523,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,338 | $473,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $438,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,098 | $404,100 | $320,400 | $83,700 |
| 2017 | $4,397 | $393,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $383,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $373,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $369,433 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map