Estimated Value: $81,000 - $226,335
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,505
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Lorwood Loop, Parma, MO 63870 and is currently estimated at $159,445, approximately $63 per square foot. 213 Lorwood Loop is a home with nearby schools including Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2007
Sold by
Mccullough Leigh Spitzer and Mccullough Doug
Bought by
George Kenneth and George Dolores
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Kenneth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,289 | $28,400 | $1,900 | $26,500 |
| 2024 | $1,200 | $26,400 | $1,900 | $24,500 |
| 2023 | $1,205 | $26,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,122 | $24,700 | $1,900 | $22,800 |
| 2021 | $1,120 | $24,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,078 | $24,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,078 | $23,600 | $1,900 | $21,700 |
| 2018 | $1,033 | $22,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,024 | $22,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $22,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map