213 Main St S Saint Michael, MN 55376
Estimated Value: $328,014 - $421,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Main St S, Saint Michael, MN 55376 and is currently estimated at $375,004, approximately $189 per square foot. 213 Main St S is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including St. Michael Elementary School, Albertville Primary School, and Middle School East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2000
Sold by
Welter Mark S and Welter Robin M
Bought by
Cable Larry W and Cable Linda K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cable Larry W | $154,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,542 | $300,100 | $92,000 | $208,100 |
| 2024 | $3,298 | $301,500 | $95,000 | $206,500 |
| 2023 | $3,194 | $318,700 | $98,300 | $220,400 |
| 2022 | $3,046 | $288,900 | $91,000 | $197,900 |
| 2021 | $3,052 | $225,400 | $65,000 | $160,400 |
| 2020 | $2,734 | $218,400 | $65,000 | $153,400 |
| 2019 | $2,170 | $190,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,982 | $146,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,908 | $137,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,858 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,834 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map