213 Meadows Dr Argyle, TX 76226
Harvest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,037 - $452,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,255
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Meadows Dr, Argyle, TX 76226 and is currently estimated at $422,509, approximately $187 per square foot. 213 Meadows Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lance Thompson Elementary School, Gene Pike Middle School, and Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2016
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Pavlat Kenneth A and Pavlat Rebecca D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,638
Outstanding Balance
$206,088
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$216,421
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pavlat Kenneth A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pavlat Kenneth A | $260,638 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,549 | $415,348 | $94,145 | $321,203 |
| 2024 | $8,256 | $420,000 | $94,145 | $325,855 |
| 2023 | $6,907 | $383,108 | $94,145 | $371,514 |
| 2022 | $9,214 | $348,280 | $94,145 | $297,855 |
| 2021 | $9,249 | $316,618 | $62,763 | $253,855 |
| 2020 | $8,716 | $300,000 | $62,763 | $237,237 |
| 2019 | $8,746 | $291,000 | $62,763 | $228,237 |
| 2018 | $7,918 | $280,000 | $62,763 | $217,237 |
| 2017 | $7,674 | $274,000 | $62,763 | $211,237 |
| 2016 | $6,805 | $242,988 | $94,145 | $148,843 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,829 | $18,829 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map