213 Moran Rd Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $354,742
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Moran Rd, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $338,686, approximately $278 per square foot. 213 Moran Rd is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2024
Sold by
Carn Stephen D and Carn Bianca
Bought by
Ruano Francisco Javier and Felix Patricia Aracelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$303,410
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$35,276
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Cardoza Frances M
Bought by
Carn Stephen D and Carn Bianca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,400
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2007
Sold by
Cardoza Joe R and Cardoza Frances M
Bought by
Cardoza Joe R and Cardoza Frances M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruano Francisco Javier | $385,000 | Placer Title | |
| Carn Stephen D | $213,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Cardoza Joe R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruano Francisco Javier | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carn Stephen D | $170,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,509 | $274,277 | $103,012 | $171,265 |
| 2023 | $3,420 | $263,628 | $99,013 | $164,615 |
| 2022 | $3,229 | $258,460 | $97,072 | $161,388 |
| 2021 | $3,213 | $253,393 | $95,169 | $158,224 |
| 2020 | $3,176 | $250,796 | $94,194 | $156,602 |
| 2019 | $2,973 | $231,000 | $30,000 | $201,000 |
| 2018 | $2,756 | $225,000 | $30,000 | $195,000 |
| 2017 | $2,474 | $201,000 | $30,000 | $171,000 |
| 2016 | $2,444 | $195,000 | $30,000 | $165,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $195,000 | $30,000 | $165,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $170,000 | $30,000 | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map