$525,000

Estimated payment $3,903/month

Total Views 5,566
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,018 Sq Ft
$174 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Granite Countertops
  • Community Pool
  • Stacy Kaye Danielson Middle School Rated A-
  • Private Yard
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

Picture your mornings starting with coffee on a greenbelt patio, the backyard quiet and tree-lined, before the kids head off to one of Leander ISD's top-rated schools just down the road. That is everyday life at 213 Munk Lane, a 2021-built home in Larkspur where the layout was designed around how people actually live. The open kitchen anchors the main floor with granite counters, stainless appliances, and an island big enough for homework, hosting, or both. The primary suite sits on the main level with a walk-in closet and direct access to the laundry room. Upstairs, a generous loft gives the household room to spread out however it needs to.
Step outside the neighborhood and the area is in the middle of a major transformation. Costco just opened its newest Central Texas location minutes away in Liberty Hill, and Target is anchoring a new large-scale retail development set to complete in 2026. Closer in, Crystal Village along the Crystal Falls corridor is bringing restaurants, hotels, retail, and green space to a $250 million mixed-use district. Southbrook Station on US 183 is already welcoming its first tenants, and Northline, Leander's new downtown district, continues to take shape as a walkable hub of dining, offices, and community gathering.
The Larkspur amenity center is a short walk away with resort-style pools, a fitness center, trails, and parks. H-E-B, Torchy's Tacos, and local coffee shops are minutes from the door. This is a neighborhood that already feels settled and is only getting better.

Listing Agent

Shivraj Grewal

Compass RE Texas, LLC Brokerage Phone: (512) 617-0001 License #0736060 Listed on: 04/01/2026

Compass RE Texas, LLC

Co-Listing Agent

Arsh Khaira

Compass RE Texas, LLC Brokerage Phone: (512) 617-0001 License #0736080

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,475

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 6,329 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northwest Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Private Yard
  • Back Yard

HOA Fees

  • $60 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • HardiePlank Type

Interior Spaces

  • 3,018 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

• Underground Utilities
  • Municipal Utilities District for Water and Sewer

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 17W314311AAA37

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,475

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

6,329 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$60 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Direction Faces: Northwest
  • Directions: From US-183, go east on Larkspur Park Blvd. Continue on Larkspur Park Blvd/CR 266 for approx. 1.1 miles. Turn right toward Munk Ln, then left on Munk Ln. Home will be on the left.
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Fencing: Fenced, Privacy, Wood
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 3018
  • Other Structures: None
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ACT700459
  • Co List Office Phone: (512) 575-3644
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 617-0001
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • Estimated Taxes: 12475.00
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 82.95
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 173.96
  • "Current Price By Original ": 1.00
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 82.95
  • List Price By Living Area: 173.96
  • List Price By Original Lis: 1.00
  • Restrictions: Deed Restrictions
  • Tax Exemptions: Homestead
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Laundry Location: Main Level

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: None
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: MUD
  • Utilities: Underground Utilities
  • Heating: Central
  • Water Source: MUD
  • Cooling: Central Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 60

Association/Amenities

  • Association Name: Larkspur HOA
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: BBQ Pit/Grill, Picnic Area, Playground, Pool, Trail(s)

Schools

  • Elementary School: Larkspur
  • High School: Glenn
  • Middle/Junior School: Danielson
  • Junior High Dist: Leander ISD

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, Back Yard
  • Parcel Number: 17W314311AAA37
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1453
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6329.27
  • Subdivision Name: Larkspur

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: HardiPlank Type
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 12474.66
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 3018
  • Tax Rate: 2.51310000000000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,099 $478,509 $81,500 $397,009
2024 $11,293 $496,377 $84,000 $412,377
2023 $10,601 $490,537 $84,000 $406,537
2022 $4,892 $185,495 $84,000 $101,495
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Sale $525,000 -7.3% $174 / Sq Ft
07/27/2022 07/27/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/31/2021 10/31/21 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2021 10/29/21 Price Changed $566,242 -3.4% $194 / Sq Ft
10/25/2021 10/25/21 For Sale $586,242 -- $201 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- Graystone Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $509,618 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Shivraj Grewal

Compass RE Texas, LLC

(737) 520-3841

Section Image

Dedicated real estate consultant Shivraj Grewal delivers a hands-on approach to serving buyers and sellers, backed by a deep desire to help people reach their goals. He believes that owning a home is one of life's most important attainable dreams, and he's proud to be a part of that journey for his clients. Whether helping people buy their first home, sell their existing property or relocate to Austin from near or far, Shivraj goes above and beyond with kindness, honesty and

Shivraj's Other Listings

  • 2304 Arroyo Grande, Leander, TX 78641

    $635,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,222 Sq Ft
    • 2304 Arroyo Grande
    • Leander, TX

    Gated Hill Country living in The Fairways at Crystal Falls. This home sits on an elevated lot with wide-open views that grab your attention before you even step out of the car. The front porch offers a perfect vantage point for watching sunsets over the rolling hills while the kids play safely in the fenced yard. Inside, high ceilings and an open entry set the stage as stunning vistas follow you

    Shivraj Grewal Compass RE Texas, LLC

    Section Image
  • 21307 Cardinal Ave, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 0.65 Acre
    • $269,231 per Acre
    • 21307 Cardinal Ave
    • Lago Vista, TX

    Flat, 0.6-acre waterfront lot on Lake Travis with year-round lake views and the potential to build a private boat dock right in your backyard.Situated on a deep, protected cove that opens directly to skiable Lake Travis, this lot gives you calm water in the cove and open water just beyond. Mature oak trees provide natural shade and character, and the flat terrain makes for a straightforward

    Shivraj Grewal Compass RE Texas, LLC

    Section Image
  • 12221 Fairway Cove, Austin, TX 78732

    $629,800

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • 12221 Fairway Cove
    • Austin, TX

    Single-story living on the 4th fairway of the UT Golf Club. From the covered back porch, the green opens directly in front of you, framed by mature trees and the rolling Hill Country. The wrought-iron back fence is intentional, letting the view become part of the home.Inside, 1,935 square feet flow on one level with no interior steps. Three bedrooms, two full baths, and a true primary suite

    Shivraj Grewal Compass RE Texas, LLC

    Section Image
  • Lot 104 Carpenter Loop, Burnet, TX 78611

    $299,990

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $29,999 per Acre
    • Lot 104 Carpenter Loop
    • Burnet, TX

    Ten acres inside one of Burnet's most established gated ranch communities. The lot sits within 2,200 acres of Hill Country land with rolling hills, wildflower meadows, open vistas, and oak groves throughout. There is a private pond on the property, giving you a natural centerpiece to build around.Community amenities include a 10-acre private fishing lake, an 18-acre park with a playscape, and

    Shivraj Grewal Compass RE Texas, LLC

    Section Image
  • 9516 Petrichor Blvd, Manor, TX 78653

    $534,948 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • 9516 Petrichor Blvd
    • Manor, TX

    Some homes are built. This one was designed to show you what's possible. 9516 Petrichor Blvd is the Sunrise model home by AHA Dream Homes in Whisper Valley. At 1,925 sq ft, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with a study comes fully furnished and appointed with every designer finish already in place. What you see is what you get. The home carries a certified HERS score of 16, powered by solar PV

    Shivraj Grewal Compass RE Texas, LLC

    Section Image
  • 248 Broadwing Cove, Austin, TX 78737

    $730,000

    • Land
    • 1.42 Acres
    • $514,085 per Acre
    • 248 Broadwing Cove
    • Austin, TX

    Hawkridge is an exclusive gated community set on 88 acres of serene rolling hills in Southwest Austin, offering large estate homesites with mature live oaks, a spring-fed pond, and Hill Country views. Ownaustin 248 Broadwing Cv is one of the larger lots available, at 1.42 acres, with room to build the custom home you've been drawing up.Underground utilities are in place, including public

    Shivraj Grewal Compass RE Texas, LLC

    Section Image
  • 120 Lake Point Way, Bastrop, TX 78602

    $325,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • 120 Lake Point Way
    • Bastrop, TX

    Some mornings you wake up to birdsong before your alarm goes off. That is everyday life at 120 Lake Point Way. Tucked at the end of a quiet dead-end street and backed by a greenbelt running to Hicks Lake, this property offers the kind of stillness most people drive hours to find. Mature pines frame the back patio, the fireplace goes on in the evening, and life genuinely slows down here. The

    Shivraj Grewal Compass RE Texas, LLC

    Section Image
  • 701 S Stuart Cove, Leander, TX 78641

    $389,900 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • 701 S Stuart Cove
    • Leander, TX

    At 701 S Stuart Cove, life feels a little calmer the moment you turn into the quiet cul-de-sac. It’s the kind of home that supports easy mornings, peaceful evenings, and weekends with the people you love. With an expansive backyard to fulfill your entertaining dreams, it’s the kind of outdoor space that makes staying home feel like the best plan.Inside, the updated kitchen, guest bath and