NOT LISTED FOR SALE

213 N 2nd St Satsuma, FL 32189

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,440 Sq Ft
1998 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 22, 2022

Last sale price $195,000 $135 Per Sq Ft

75 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2022

Welcome home to this beautiful renovated DW 3BR 2BA that sits on an acre partially fenced in with a deck & brand new roof (July 2022). Walk into an open floor plan with brand new wood floors, two dining rooms & an oversized living room perfect for large gatherings. The kitchen is equipped with an island, brand new SS appliances, granite countertops & tiled backsplash. All rooms have brand new wall to wall carpet & walk in closets. Enjoy your master suite with an additional room that could be used as an office or nursery as well as his & her walk in closets. Master BA has tastefully been done with double sinks and a tiled shower with river rock bottom. Schedule a tour today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

ANAYELI BALTAZAR-LUGO

WATSON REALTY CORP License #3463144 Listed on: 09/08/2022

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Home Design

  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,440 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 391126823103800130

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Year Built

Built in 1998

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Road Surface Type: Dirt
  • Subdivision Name: St Johns Riverside Ests M
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • Efficiency: Appliances
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 1440.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 145.14
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Flooring Wood: Yes
  • Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Water Source Well: Yes
  • Security Features Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub: Yes
  • Body Type Double Wide: Yes
  • Road Surface Type Dirt: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced: Yes
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Living Area: 1440.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Ice Maker: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Interior Features:Split Bedrooms: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes

• Patio And Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Agricultural, Residential
  • Parcel #: 391126823103800130

Green Features

  • Green Energy Efficient:Appliances: Yes

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $195,000 -- --
11/22/2022 11/22/22 Sold $195,000 -14.8% $135 / Sq Ft
11/22/2022 11/22/22 Pending -- -- --
09/08/2022 09/08/22 For Sale $229,000 -- $159 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $560 $165,870 $18,900 $146,970
2023 $2,997 $167,690 $12,600 $155,090
2022 $1,009 $57,040 $8,400 $48,640
2021 $892 $37,570 $0 $0
2020 $873 $34,950 $0 $0
2019 $878 $32,690 $29,690 $3,000
2018 $874 $31,750 $29,750 $2,000
2017 $884 $31,320 $29,320 $2,000
2016 $855 $30,680 $0 $0
2015 $907 $32,931 $0 $0
2014 $979 $34,002 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 1190600

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.