213 N 4th St Festus, MO 63028
Festus/Crystal City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $122,816 - $173,000
Studio
--
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 N 4th St, Festus, MO 63028 and is currently estimated at $146,954, approximately $159 per square foot. 213 N 4th St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Festus Elementary School, Festus Intermediate School, and Festus Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2003
Sold by
Fincher Barbara J and Fincher James A
Bought by
Robinson Tammy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Tammy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $674 | $12,700 | $1,500 | $11,200 |
| 2024 | $674 | $11,900 | $1,500 | $10,400 |
| 2023 | $674 | $11,900 | $1,500 | $10,400 |
| 2022 | $670 | $11,900 | $1,500 | $10,400 |
| 2021 | $671 | $11,900 | $1,500 | $10,400 |
| 2020 | $625 | $10,400 | $1,200 | $9,200 |
| 2019 | $625 | $10,400 | $1,200 | $9,200 |
| 2018 | $564 | $10,400 | $1,200 | $9,200 |
| 2017 | $563 | $10,400 | $1,200 | $9,200 |
| 2016 | $512 | $9,400 | $1,300 | $8,100 |
| 2015 | $509 | $9,400 | $1,300 | $8,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,000 | $1,300 | $7,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map