$180,000

Estimated payment $1,027/month

Total Views 466
1 Bed
1.5 Baths
909 Sq Ft
$198 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

CUTE AS A BUTTON bungalow just a hop, skip & a jump from historic downtown Festus main street and the main business areas of shopping and restaurants! Great curb appeal with an adorable little front patio, perfect to sit and sip your morning coffee and watch the world go by! Upon entry you're greeted by hardwood floors that flow throughout the open floor plan! Fresh paint throughout most of the living areas! Brand new flooring in the bathrooms! Recently updated kitchen with breakfast bar and NEWLY installed recessed lighting! ALL Kitchen appliances stay! The walk-out, partially finished lower level offers a great bonus room! Main level laundry and a nice laundry/mud room! And don't forget to check out the HUGE back deck that offers 500 Sq. Ft of outdoor entertainment space! Primary bedroom also has it's own private deck entrance! This home is situated a great large lot! The back yard offers plenty of space for the family and pets to roam and play! Plant that garden you've always wanted, put up a pool, build your dream garage, or leave it natural and just enjoy the view from your back deck! Schedule your appointment to see this ADORABLE home TODAY!

Listing Agent

Brandon Byington

RE/MAX Best Choice License #2025045046 Listed on: 05/18/2026

RE/MAX Best Choice

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $801

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x215x63x215

Interior Spaces

  • 909 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Ceilings are 8 Feet High

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 19-3.0-06.0-4-038-004.01

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$801

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Directions: From Festus 55 Exit, go west on Veterans Blvd, left on S. Mill St, last house on the left before 3rd St. Look for sign.
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • ResoLotFeatures: Sloped, Some Trees
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Co List Office Phone: 573-431-2210
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: Mill Sub 3
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 909
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
  • MIS_PoolYN: 0
  • MIS_EfficiencyYN: 0
  • MIS_AuctionYN: 0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: 8 ft + Pour, Partially Finished, Sleeping Area, Walk-Out Access
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 1
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Flood Plain No, Lead Paint, See Seller's Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, No Garage, Off Site

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 60x215x63x215
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12632.4
  • Parcel Number: 19-3.0-06.0-4-038-004.01

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 801

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $759 $14,600 $1,300 $13,300
2024 $759 $13,400 $1,300 $12,100
2023 $759 $13,400 $1,300 $12,100
2022 $755 $13,400 $1,300 $12,100
2021 $755 $13,400 $1,300 $12,100
2020 $727 $12,100 $1,000 $11,100
2019 $727 $12,100 $1,000 $11,100
2018 $656 $12,100 $1,000 $11,100
2017 $656 $12,100 $1,000 $11,100
2016 $599 $11,000 $1,000 $10,000
2015 $596 $11,000 $1,000 $10,000
2013 -- $10,700 $1,000 $9,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/18/2026 05/18/26 For Sale $180,000 +23.4% $198 / Sq Ft
10/04/2021 10/04/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/02/2021 09/02/21 For Sale $145,900 0.0% $161 / Sq Ft
07/08/2021 07/08/21 Pending -- -- --
06/25/2021 06/25/21 For Sale $145,900 -- $161 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Continental Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $128,250 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS26030416

MARIS MLS

APN: 19-3.0-06.0-4-038-004.01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.