213 N Downing St Davidson, NC 28036
Estimated Value: $743,000 - $862,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,407
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 N Downing St, Davidson, NC 28036 and is currently estimated at $815,358, approximately $338 per square foot. 213 N Downing St is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Davidson Elementary School, William Amos Hough High School, and Davidson Green School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1997
Sold by
Davidson College Development Corp
Bought by
Applegate Scott M and Applegate Della S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Applegate Scott M | $208,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $741,200 | $380,000 | $361,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $741,200 | $380,000 | $361,200 |
| 2023 | -- | $741,200 | $380,000 | $361,200 |
| 2022 | $4,156 | $458,300 | $165,000 | $293,300 |
| 2021 | $4,397 | $458,300 | $165,000 | $293,300 |
| 2020 | $4,397 | $458,300 | $165,000 | $293,300 |
| 2019 | $4,391 | $458,300 | $165,000 | $293,300 |
| 2018 | $4,138 | $333,200 | $121,000 | $212,200 |
| 2017 | $4,109 | $333,200 | $121,000 | $212,200 |
| 2016 | $4,106 | $333,200 | $121,000 | $212,200 |
| 2015 | $4,102 | $333,200 | $121,000 | $212,200 |
| 2014 | $4,100 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map