213 N Grant St Bloomington, IN 47408
Old Northeast NeighborhoodAbout This Home
BEAUTIFUL HOUSE NEAR CAMPUS AND KIRKWOOD
****RECENT RENOVATIONS****
Added 3rd and 4th bedroom
New flooring in the kitchen
All new kitchen appliances
All new Kitchen cabinets
Huge open bedrooms
5+ parking spaces included
1 block from Kirkwood
5 min walk to campus
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1930
- 1 unit
Additional Amenities
- Zone 5 (Campus-Fri)
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $8,745 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/15/2025 10/15/25 | Sold | $975,000 | -5.5% | $608 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | For Sale | $1,032,192 | -- | $644 / Sq Ft |
- 223 E 8th St
- 403 N Dunn St
- 126 E 6th St
- 115 N Washington St Unit 203
- 115 N Washington St Unit 301
- 115 N Washington St Unit 302
- 115 N Washington St Unit 202
- 115 N Washington St Unit 303
- 115 N Washington St Unit 201
- 420 N Lincoln St
- 424 N Lincoln St
- 115 E Kirkwood Ave Unit 204
- 115 E Kirkwood Ave Unit 203
- 115 E Kirkwood Ave Unit 303
- 115 E Kirkwood Ave Unit 205
- 115 E Kirkwood Ave Unit 206
- 511 N Lincoln St
- 509 N Washington St
- 500 N Walnut St Unit 301
- 425 N Walnut St
- 316 E 8th St
- 419 E 7th St
- 219 E 7th St
- 305 N Dunn St
- 308-312 N Washington St Unit 312 N Washington Street
- 308-312 N Washington St Unit 308 N Washington Street
- 107 N Dunn St
- 425 E Kirkwood Ave
- 411 E 8th St Unit 2 & 7
- 201 N Washington St
- 308 N Washington St Unit 308
- 308 N Washington St Unit 312
- 508 E 8th St
- 422 E Kirkwood Ave
- 111 E 6th St Unit D
- 105 E 6th St Unit A
- 110 1/2 E 6th St
- 116 N Walnut St
- 111 E 6th St
- 427 N Washington St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.