213 N Mallory St Hampton, VA 23663
Phoebus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $106,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,763
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 N Mallory St, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $175,333, approximately $99 per square foot. 213 N Mallory St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Jane H. Bryan Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Altagracia Miranda and Miranda Altagracia
Bought by
Gida Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,636
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$25,697
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2019
Sold by
Council Robert E
Bought by
Miranda Altagracia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gida Homes Llc | $70,000 | Sage Title Group Llc | |
| Miranda Altagracia | $32,900 | Home Title Of Virginia Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gida Homes Llc | $166,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $950 | $52,300 | $52,300 | $0 |
| 2024 | $601 | $52,300 | $52,300 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,981 | $170,800 | $47,500 | $123,300 |
| 2022 | $1,621 | $137,400 | $47,500 | $89,900 |
| 2021 | $3,337 | $105,900 | $27,000 | $78,900 |
| 2020 | $1,335 | $107,700 | $22,500 | $85,200 |
| 2019 | $1,335 | $107,700 | $22,500 | $85,200 |
| 2018 | $1,318 | $107,500 | $22,500 | $85,000 |
| 2017 | $1,427 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,427 | $107,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,209 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,242 | $89,900 | $23,600 | $66,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map