213 Oakview Dr San Carlos, CA 94070
El Sereno Corte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,307,000 - $2,604,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$1,437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Oakview Dr, San Carlos, CA 94070 and is currently estimated at $2,429,015, approximately $1,437 per square foot. 213 Oakview Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Brittan Acres Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Sequoia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2002
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Mitchell David and Mitchell Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1999
Sold by
Mitchell Mary E
Bought by
Mitchell Mary E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1998
Sold by
David Mitchell
Bought by
Mitchell Mary E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell David | -- | -- | |
| Mitchell Mary E | -- | -- | |
| Mitchell Mary E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,842 | $308,984 | $197,116 | $111,868 |
| 2023 | $4,842 | $296,990 | $189,464 | $107,526 |
| 2022 | $4,583 | $291,168 | $185,750 | $105,418 |
| 2021 | $4,486 | $285,460 | $182,108 | $103,352 |
| 2020 | $4,419 | $282,534 | $180,241 | $102,293 |
| 2019 | $2,584 | $122,594 | $32,952 | $89,642 |
| 2018 | $2,497 | $120,191 | $32,306 | $87,885 |
| 2017 | $2,427 | $117,835 | $31,673 | $86,162 |
| 2016 | $2,338 | $115,525 | $31,052 | $84,473 |
| 2015 | $2,332 | $113,791 | $30,586 | $83,205 |
| 2014 | $2,211 | $111,563 | $29,987 | $81,576 |
Source: Public Records
Map