213 Odyssey Ln Mansfield, TX 76063
East Mansfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,860 - $578,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,665
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Odyssey Ln, Mansfield, TX 76063 and is currently estimated at $559,715, approximately $152 per square foot. 213 Odyssey Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Smith Elementary School, Mary Lillard Intermediate School, and Charlene McKinzey Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2022
Sold by
Tfhsp Llc
Bought by
Hirn Christopher J and Leon Catherine A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2012
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Bought by
Harris Michele Katherine Brown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2011
Sold by
Flagstar Bank Fsb
Bought by
The Secretary Of The Department Of Housi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2011
Sold by
Burnett Bryan L and Burnett Carrie
Bought by
Flagstar Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2008
Sold by
Grand Homes 2000 Lp
Bought by
Burnett Bryan L and Burnett Carrie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,530
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hirn Christopher J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harris Michele Katherine Brown | -- | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of The Department Of Housi | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Flagstar Bank Fsb | $287,838 | None Available | |
| Burnett Bryan L | -- | Ctic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burnett Bryan L | $262,530 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,430 | $546,570 | $85,000 | $461,570 |
| 2024 | $12,430 | $546,570 | $85,000 | $461,570 |
| 2023 | $12,830 | $555,496 | $85,000 | $470,496 |
| 2022 | $12,543 | $483,685 | $65,000 | $418,685 |
| 2021 | $11,208 | $411,306 | $65,000 | $346,306 |
| 2020 | $10,488 | $380,189 | $65,000 | $315,189 |
| 2019 | $10,520 | $369,847 | $65,000 | $304,847 |
| 2018 | $9,765 | $343,289 | $65,000 | $278,289 |
| 2017 | $9,748 | $342,453 | $40,000 | $302,453 |
| 2016 | $9,172 | $322,210 | $40,000 | $282,210 |
| 2015 | $7,605 | $308,602 | $40,000 | $268,602 |
| 2014 | $7,605 | $264,200 | $40,000 | $224,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map