NOT LISTED FOR SALE

213 Overtrick Dr Delaware, OH 43015

Estimated Value: $338,000 - $384,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,749 Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 11, 2013

Last sale price $106,599 $61 Per Sq Ft

Est. 235% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,291 / mo

96 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2013

REO Property, Property Sold AS-IS W/O Repair, Warranty or Seller Disclosure. The Listing Broker & Seller make no guarantees as to the accuracy of information herein; Buyer or Buyer's Agent is responsible for utility activation related to inspections, Water activation not authorized; air pressure test only.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Aaron Brailer

RealHome Services andSolutions License #2012001042 Listed on: 11/08/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Gina Breglia

Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs License #2006005426

Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,749 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 51932007014000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Co List Office Phone: 770-612-7357
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 70.84
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Levels Two2: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.0
  • Basement Description:Full: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features Attached Garage: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: DELAWARE CSD 2103 DEL CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 51932007014000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2757.32

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 8, 2012
Closed on
Feb 25, 2013
List Price
$153,000
Sold Price
$106,599
Premium/Discount to List
-$46,401
-30.33%
Current Estimated Value
$356,850

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$250,251
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.60%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2012
Sold by
Woody Aaron M
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
Dominion Homes Inc
Bought by
Woody Aaron M and Woody Melissa S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,566
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brandywne Service Associates Llc $106,600 None Available
Hsbc Bank Usa Na $120,000 None Available
Woody Aaron M $141,125 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Woody Aaron M $140,566
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/11/2013 03/11/13 Sold $106,599 -30.3% $61 / Sq Ft
02/09/2013 02/09/13 Pending -- -- --
11/08/2012 11/08/12 For Sale $153,000 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,657 $96,260 $21,880 $74,380
2023 $4,666 $96,260 $21,880 $74,380
2022 $3,775 $67,620 $15,960 $51,660
2021 $3,857 $67,620 $15,960 $51,660
2020 $3,905 $67,620 $15,960 $51,660
2019 $3,590 $56,350 $13,300 $43,050
2018 $3,640 $56,350 $13,300 $43,050
2017 $1,110 $37,310 $10,990 $26,320
2016 $2,207 $37,310 $10,990 $26,320
2015 $2,220 $37,310 $10,990 $26,320
2014 $2,255 $37,310 $10,990 $26,320
2013 $2,267 $37,310 $10,990 $26,320
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 212036896

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 519-320-07-014-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.