200 Overtrick Dr Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $346,593 - $366,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,615
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Overtrick Dr, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $355,398, approximately $220 per square foot. 200 Overtrick Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Ervin Carlisle Elementary School, John C. Dempsey Middle School, and Rutherford B. Hayes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Miller Vickie L
Bought by
Gault Jeffrey A and Gault Tonya A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,859
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$293,539
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1999
Sold by
Dominion Homes Inc
Bought by
Miller Vickie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,950
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gault Jeffrey A | $165,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Miller Vickie L | $149,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gault Jeffrey A | $122,000 | |
| Closed | Miller Vickie L | $134,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,563 | $96,640 | $21,880 | $74,760 |
| 2023 | $4,571 | $96,640 | $21,880 | $74,760 |
| 2022 | $3,697 | $67,830 | $15,960 | $51,870 |
| 2021 | $3,779 | $67,830 | $15,960 | $51,870 |
| 2020 | $3,822 | $67,830 | $15,960 | $51,870 |
| 2019 | $3,514 | $56,530 | $13,300 | $43,230 |
| 2018 | $3,563 | $56,530 | $13,300 | $43,230 |
| 2017 | $3,132 | $47,290 | $10,990 | $36,300 |
| 2016 | $2,720 | $47,290 | $10,990 | $36,300 |
| 2015 | $2,735 | $47,290 | $10,990 | $36,300 |
| 2014 | $2,779 | $47,290 | $10,990 | $36,300 |
| 2013 | $2,794 | $47,290 | $10,990 | $36,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map