Landlord's Agent in 2025
Carlos Villalta
The Ocean Group
(919) 604-0024
4 in this area
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $271,000
For lease: 3-bedroom, 2-bath home at 213 Pineview Drive. This 1,104 sq. ft. home features a spacious, bright living room that flows into the kitchen equipped with appliances and ample storage space. The primary bedroom includes a walk-in closet. A convenient laundry closet with a washer and dryer is also included. Ceiling fans available in all rooms. Luxury Vinyl Flooring throughout. Enjoy a relaxing view of the large backyard with lush greenery from the deck. Off-street parking is available and a private driveway. Located close to schools, shopping, and restaurants.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
The Ocean Group License #285711 Listed on: 11/19/2024
Last Renter's Agent
Carlos Villalta
Lifstyl Real Estate Raleigh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villalta Dennis | $235,000 | Land And Title Law | |
| Alford Michael D | $95,000 | None Available | |
| Vaters William Patrick | -- | None Available | |
| Killette Margaret Vaters | $85,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villalta Dennis | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alford Michael D | $101,745 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/04/2025 01/04/25 | Rented | $1,650 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/19/2024 11/19/24 | For Rent | $1,650 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/15/2023 12/15/23 | Off Market | $235,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/30/2021 12/30/21 | Sold | $235,000 | +9.3% | $213 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/22/2021 11/22/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/18/2021 11/18/21 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $195 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,679 | $243,037 | $75,000 | $168,037 |
| 2024 | $2,670 | $243,037 | $75,000 | $168,037 |
| 2023 | $1,694 | $135,881 | $28,000 | $107,881 |
| 2022 | $1,643 | $135,881 | $28,000 | $107,881 |
| 2021 | $1,583 | $135,881 | $28,000 | $107,881 |
| 2020 | $1,583 | $135,881 | $28,000 | $107,881 |
| 2019 | $1,364 | $102,349 | $20,000 | $82,349 |
| 2018 | $1,296 | $102,349 | $20,000 | $82,349 |
| 2017 | $1,238 | $102,349 | $20,000 | $82,349 |
| 2016 | $1,223 | $102,349 | $20,000 | $82,349 |
| 2015 | $1,232 | $106,401 | $24,000 | $82,401 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,401 | $24,000 | $82,401 |
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Carlos Villalta
The Ocean Group
(919) 604-0024
4 in this area
37 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kim Barlow
United Real Estate Triangle
(919) 215-3853
2 in this area
41 Total Sales
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 10064062
APN: 1795.15-53-4831-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.