233 Cedar Dr Zebulon, NC 27597
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,165
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Cedar Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597 and is currently estimated at $258,393, approximately $221 per square foot. 233 Cedar Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Wakelon Elementary School, Zebulon Magnet Middle School, and East Wake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2017
Sold by
Buchanan William Neil and Buchanan Jan Whitley
Bought by
Prince Lauren L and Prince Jonathan D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,141
Outstanding Balance
$94,398
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1985
Bought by
Buchanan William Neil and Buchanan Jan W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prince Lauren L | $114,000 | None Available | |
| Buchanan William Neil | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prince Lauren L | $114,141 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,592 | $235,119 | $75,000 | $160,119 |
| 2024 | $2,584 | $235,119 | $75,000 | $160,119 |
| 2023 | $1,688 | $135,365 | $28,000 | $107,365 |
| 2022 | $1,637 | $135,365 | $28,000 | $107,365 |
| 2021 | $1,577 | $135,365 | $28,000 | $107,365 |
| 2020 | $1,577 | $135,365 | $28,000 | $107,365 |
| 2019 | $1,342 | $100,745 | $20,000 | $80,745 |
| 2018 | $1,276 | $100,745 | $20,000 | $80,745 |
| 2017 | $1,219 | $100,745 | $20,000 | $80,745 |
| 2016 | $1,204 | $100,745 | $20,000 | $80,745 |
| 2015 | $1,225 | $105,763 | $24,000 | $81,763 |
| 2014 | $1,187 | $105,763 | $24,000 | $81,763 |
Source: Public Records
Map