213 Redding Way Unit 252 Carson City, NV 89705
Estimated Value: $1,566,000 - $12,421,294
Studio
--
Bath
7,374
Sq Ft
$683/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Redding Way Unit 252, Carson City, NV 89705 and is currently estimated at $5,037,824, approximately $683 per square foot. 213 Redding Way Unit 252 is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Jacks Valley Elementary School, Carson Valley Middle School, and Douglas County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2018
Sold by
Clear Creek Residential Llc
Bought by
Kaufman Todd and Kaufman Jill
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaufman Todd | $764,750 | Signature Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $27,693 | $1,024,155 | $262,500 | $761,655 |
| 2025 | $26,887 | $1,039,362 | $262,500 | $776,862 |
| 2024 | $26,887 | $1,001,041 | $227,500 | $773,541 |
| 2023 | $23,521 | $854,238 | $227,500 | $626,738 |
| 2022 | $19,333 | $696,920 | $227,500 | $469,420 |
| 2021 | $18,770 | $676,218 | $227,500 | $448,718 |
| 2020 | $9,624 | $335,329 | $192,500 | $142,829 |
| 2019 | $6,418 | $223,601 | $218,750 | $4,851 |
| 2018 | $4,460 | $155,381 | $153,125 | $2,256 |
| 2017 | $4,570 | $159,250 | $159,250 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map