213 Redwood St Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $51,048 - $152,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,667
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Redwood St, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $90,762. 213 Redwood St is a home with nearby schools including Cameo Elementary School, WD Gattis Middle School, and Clovis High School Freshman Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $258 | $12,193 | $1,320 | $10,873 |
| 2024 | $258 | $11,877 | $1,320 | $10,557 |
| 2023 | $247 | $11,570 | $1,320 | $10,250 |
| 2022 | $234 | $11,272 | $1,320 | $9,952 |
| 2021 | $176 | $9,457 | $1,320 | $8,137 |
| 2020 | $171 | $9,220 | $1,320 | $7,900 |
| 2019 | $165 | $8,989 | $1,319 | $7,670 |
| 2018 | $158 | $8,728 | $1,281 | $7,447 |
| 2017 | $143 | $8,475 | $1,244 | $7,231 |
| 2016 | $143 | $8,229 | $1,208 | $7,021 |
| 2015 | $137 | $7,990 | $1,173 | $6,817 |
| 2014 | $176 | $7,758 | $1,139 | $6,619 |
Source: Public Records
Map