213 Regis St Augusta, GA 30907
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,384
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Regis St, Augusta, GA 30907 and is currently estimated at $283,037, approximately $118 per square foot. 213 Regis St is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Martinez Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Lakeside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2013
Sold by
West William L
Bought by
Murray Rd Dev Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Rd Dev Llc | $530,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $682 | $91,608 | $17,036 | $74,572 |
| 2024 | $553 | $72,098 | $9,544 | $62,554 |
| 2023 | $553 | $69,326 | $9,544 | $59,782 |
| 2022 | $574 | $68,495 | $9,544 | $58,951 |
| 2021 | $550 | $62,452 | $9,366 | $53,086 |
| 2020 | $577 | $62,932 | $9,366 | $53,566 |
| 2019 | $552 | $60,279 | $9,366 | $50,913 |
| 2018 | $543 | $58,654 | $9,366 | $49,288 |
| 2017 | $551 | $58,930 | $9,366 | $49,564 |
| 2016 | $481 | $57,687 | $9,877 | $47,810 |
| 2015 | $475 | $56,909 | $9,877 | $47,032 |
| 2014 | $481 | $55,723 | $9,877 | $45,846 |
Source: Public Records
Map