213 Retama Dr Robstown, TX 78380
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $217,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Retama Dr, Robstown, TX 78380 and is currently estimated at $190,659, approximately $140 per square foot. 213 Retama Dr is a home located in Nueces County with nearby schools including St. Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2020
Sold by
Almendarez Belinda and Alvarado Albert
Bought by
Ovalle Odilia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ovalle Odilia | $34,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,802 | $221,176 | $31,401 | $189,775 |
| 2024 | $2,802 | $208,269 | $31,401 | $176,868 |
| 2023 | $2,640 | $191,911 | $31,401 | $160,510 |
| 2022 | $2,648 | $87,208 | $19,717 | $67,491 |
| 2021 | $2,772 | $86,208 | $14,605 | $71,603 |
| 2020 | $2,369 | $72,258 | $14,605 | $57,653 |
| 2019 | $2,462 | $73,356 | $14,605 | $58,751 |
| 2018 | $2,355 | $70,028 | $14,605 | $55,423 |
| 2017 | $2,452 | $71,658 | $14,605 | $57,053 |
| 2016 | $2,436 | $71,187 | $14,605 | $56,582 |
| 2015 | $2,337 | $70,487 | $14,605 | $55,882 |
| 2014 | $2,337 | $71,257 | $14,605 | $56,652 |
Source: Public Records
Map