213 Rowland Ave Jackson, MS 39209
West Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $64,623 - $130,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Rowland Ave, Jackson, MS 39209 and is currently estimated at $85,156, approximately $64 per square foot. 213 Rowland Ave is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Provine High School, Ambition Preparatory Charter School, and Adhiambo School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,339 | $7,064 | $1,650 | $5,414 |
| 2024 | $1,339 | $6,926 | $1,650 | $5,276 |
| 2023 | $1,339 | $6,926 | $1,650 | $5,276 |
| 2022 | $1,333 | $6,926 | $1,650 | $5,276 |
| 2021 | $1,333 | $6,926 | $1,650 | $5,276 |
| 2020 | $1,316 | $6,879 | $1,650 | $5,229 |
| 2019 | $1,317 | $6,879 | $1,650 | $5,229 |
| 2018 | $1,302 | $6,879 | $1,650 | $5,229 |
| 2017 | $1,269 | $6,879 | $1,650 | $5,229 |
| 2016 | $1,269 | $6,879 | $1,650 | $5,229 |
| 2015 | $1,218 | $6,801 | $1,650 | $5,151 |
| 2014 | $1,216 | $6,801 | $1,650 | $5,151 |
Source: Public Records
Map