213 Ruby Ave Newport Beach, CA 92662
Balboa Island Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
2,614
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Ruby Ave, Newport Beach, CA 92662. 213 Ruby Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Corona del Mar Middle and High School, and German School Campus.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,485 | $1,191,154 | $1,093,699 | $97,455 |
| 2024 | $15,485 | $1,167,799 | $1,072,254 | $95,545 |
| 2023 | $15,088 | $1,144,901 | $1,051,229 | $93,672 |
| 2022 | $12,318 | $1,122,452 | $1,030,616 | $91,836 |
| 2021 | $12,085 | $1,100,444 | $1,010,408 | $90,036 |
| 2020 | $11,968 | $1,089,161 | $1,000,048 | $89,113 |
| 2019 | $11,727 | $1,067,805 | $980,439 | $87,366 |
| 2018 | $11,496 | $1,046,868 | $961,215 | $85,653 |
| 2017 | $11,294 | $1,026,342 | $942,368 | $83,974 |
| 2016 | $11,044 | $1,006,218 | $923,890 | $82,328 |
| 2015 | $10,938 | $991,104 | $910,012 | $81,092 |
| 2014 | $10,682 | $971,690 | $892,186 | $79,504 |
Source: Public Records
Map