Seller's Agent in 2022
Derek Mead
RE/MAX
(309) 532-5653
3 in this area
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $212,000
Great opportunity for families or investors with this well-maintained 3 bed/2 bath home that is close to all that Normal has to offer! Close proximity to ISU, Uptown Normal, and Constitution Trail. Fenced backyard with a deck, and ample space for kids and pets to enjoy. Updates include roof (2018), HVAC (approx 2016), and more. Don't miss out on this one!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lara Michael Christopher | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Verastegut Percy | $137,000 | Frontier Title Co | |
| Lucht Kenneth | $122,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lara Michael Christopher | $157,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/28/2022 07/28/22 | Sold | $175,000 | +6.1% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2022 06/20/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/18/2022 06/18/22 | For Sale | $165,000 | +20.4% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2019 07/10/19 | Sold | $137,000 | 0.0% | $84 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/12/2019 06/12/19 | Off Market | $137,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/22/2019 05/22/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/06/2019 04/06/19 | Price Changed | $144,500 | -2.7% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2019 03/12/19 | For Sale | $148,500 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,955 | $59,714 | $10,008 | $49,706 |
| 2024 | $3,976 | $54,713 | $9,170 | $45,543 |
| 2022 | $3,976 | $44,260 | $7,418 | $36,842 |
| 2021 | $3,840 | $41,759 | $6,999 | $34,760 |
| 2020 | $3,819 | $41,325 | $6,926 | $34,399 |
| 2019 | $3,690 | $41,103 | $6,889 | $34,214 |
| 2018 | $3,649 | $40,668 | $6,816 | $33,852 |
| 2017 | $3,519 | $40,668 | $6,816 | $33,852 |
| 2016 | $3,481 | $40,668 | $6,816 | $33,852 |
| 2015 | $3,386 | $39,715 | $6,656 | $33,059 |
| 2014 | $3,344 | $39,715 | $6,656 | $33,059 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,715 | $6,656 | $33,059 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Derek Mead
RE/MAX
(309) 532-5653
3 in this area
59 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Amy Brown
Keller Williams Revolution
(309) 530-5283
3 in this area
158 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Nathan Brown
Keller Williams Revolution
(773) 572-0903
3 in this area
151 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Karen Wilson
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(309) 824-3436
4 in this area
217 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11439772
APN: 14-29-427-020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.