213 S Hancock St Murfreesboro, TN 37130
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $278,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,053
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 S Hancock St, Murfreesboro, TN 37130 and is currently estimated at $248,596, approximately $236 per square foot. 213 S Hancock St is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Bradley Academy - An Arts Integrated School, Whitworth-Buchanan Middle School, and Blackman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1994
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Inc
Bought by
James Owens
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Owens | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,440 | $50,875 | $13,750 | $37,125 |
| 2024 | $1,440 | $50,875 | $13,750 | $37,125 |
| 2023 | $955 | $50,875 | $13,750 | $37,125 |
| 2022 | $822 | $50,875 | $13,750 | $37,125 |
| 2021 | $622 | $28,025 | $6,250 | $21,775 |
| 2020 | $622 | $28,025 | $6,250 | $21,775 |
| 2019 | $622 | $28,025 | $6,250 | $21,775 |
| 2018 | $854 | $28,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $821 | $21,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $821 | $21,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $821 | $21,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $525 | $21,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map