213 S Park Ave Belgrade, MT 59714
Estimated Value: $515,000 - $598,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,356
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 S Park Ave, Belgrade, MT 59714 and is currently estimated at $550,976, approximately $233 per square foot. 213 S Park Ave is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Saddle Peak Elementary School, Belgrade High School, and Divine Mercy Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,319 | $558,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,595 | $473,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,702 | $473,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,751 | $344,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,952 | $344,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,305 | $281,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,919 | $281,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,504 | $234,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,506 | $234,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,136 | $191,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,994 | $191,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,079 | $129,002 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map