Seller's Agent in 2020
Pat Grace
United Real Estate Kansas City
(816) 456-1843
2 in this area
197 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $274,000
Awesome investment opportunity! Spacious homes needs TLC, bring a flashlight and rehab crews. Great location, tons of potential! Bring offers!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnett Investments Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/18/2020 03/18/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/27/2020 02/27/20 | Price Changed | $152,000 | -0.7% | $159 / Sq Ft |
| 02/24/2020 02/24/20 | For Sale | $153,000 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,248 | $33,921 | $7,064 | $26,857 |
| 2024 | $2,232 | $31,137 | $5,107 | $26,030 |
| 2023 | $2,232 | $31,137 | $4,292 | $26,845 |
| 2022 | $2,071 | $25,650 | $6,669 | $18,981 |
| 2021 | $2,113 | $25,650 | $6,669 | $18,981 |
| 2020 | $1,871 | $22,483 | $6,669 | $15,814 |
| 2019 | $2,251 | $22,483 | $6,669 | $15,814 |
| 2018 | $1,867 | $21,409 | $3,131 | $18,278 |
| 2017 | $1,867 | $21,409 | $3,131 | $18,278 |
| 2016 | $1,839 | $20,873 | $4,109 | $16,764 |
| 2014 | $1,839 | $20,463 | $4,028 | $16,435 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Pat Grace
United Real Estate Kansas City
(816) 456-1843
2 in this area
197 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Amanda Verona
Redfin Corporation
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2208475
APN: 60-330-06-14-00-0-00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.