NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $622,000 - $654,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,889 Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 19, 2018

Current estimated payment $4,005 / mo

15 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2018

Highly desirable Serenada ranch style home with circular driveway on beautifully Landscaped / over 75 mature treed 1.01 Acre Homesite. Mother in-law plan, updated kitchen w/ 8ft island, recent zone a/c and ducting, paint, floors and more.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Donna Scoggins

Scoggins Realty LLC License #0409279 Listed on: 02/06/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Karen Liddy

Compass RE Texas, LLC License #0481503

Compass RE Texas, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Interior Spaces

  • 2,889 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 345
  • Assessor Parcel Number 20991300000047
  • 2% Total Tax Rate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

1.01 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: House
  • Unit Style: 1st Floor Entry
  • Access Instructions: Key In Lockbox
  • Exclusions: Homestead
  • Guest Accommodations: No
  • Restrictions: No
  • Total Sq Ft: 2889
  • Steps: Front Steps
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built Exception: Resale
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 0.96429
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.94186
  • Ratio Close Price By Sq Ft: 140.19
  • Ratio Current Price By Lot Size: 400990.10
  • Ratio Current Price By Sq Ft: 140.19
  • Ratio List Price By Sq Ft: 145.38
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1978

Interior Features

  • Disability Features: No
  • Faces: South-East
  • Master Description: Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet
  • Kitchen: Breakfast Area, Center Island, Granite/Marble Counters
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling-Cathedral, Ceiling-High, French Doors, Smoke Detector, Walk-In Closet
  • Dining Description: Formal Dining Room, Kit/Din Combo
  • View: Woods
  • Laundry Facilities: Main Level, Utility/Laundry Room
  • Sprinkler System: No
  • Flooring: Concrete, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Formal Living
  • Kitchen Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range-Free Standing, Water Filter Owned
  • Master Main: Yes
  • Num Dining: 1
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Num Living: 1
  • Region: Georgetown

Exterior Features

  • Fence: Wire - Smooth, Wood
  • Pool on Property: No
  • Trees: Heavy
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Features: Decorative Pond, Gutters Full, Waterfall
  • Roof: Composition Shingle
  • Construction: All Sides Masonry, Stone Veneer
  • Water Access: No
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Spa Hot Tub: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Sewer: Septic On Property
  • Utilities: Electricity On Property, Phone On Property
  • Heating: Central Heat
  • Water Source: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: No

Schools

  • School District: Georgetown ISD
  • Elementary A: Raye McCoy
  • Middle Intermediate School: Douglas Benold
  • High School: Georgetown

Lot Info

  • F E M A100 Yr Flood Plain: Unknown
  • Land Sq Ft: 43996.000
  • Lot Features: Wooded
  • Lot Size Area: 1.010
  • Parcel Number: 20991300000047
  • M A P S C O Grid: X
  • M A P S C O Page: 226

Tax Info

  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 2889
  • Tax Lot: 345
  • Tax Rate: 1.96930000000000
  • Tax Amount: 6759.00
  • Tax Year: 2017

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 6, 2018
Closed on
Mar 16, 2018
List Price
$420,000
Current Estimated Value
$639,551

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.75%
Original Mortgage
$390,821
Outstanding Balance
$336,783
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$302,768

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 26, 2012
Closed on
Aug 24, 2012
List Price
$275,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.55%
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Interest Rate
3.57%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Margraves Lisa Ann -- None Available
Shields William Thomas -- Austin Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Margraves Lisa Ann $390,821
Previous Owner Shields William Thomas $256,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/19/2018 03/19/18 Sold -- -- --
02/21/2018 02/21/18 Pending -- -- --
02/15/2018 02/15/18 Price Changed $420,000 -2.3% $145 / Sq Ft
02/06/2018 02/06/18 Price Changed $430,000 +2.4% $149 / Sq Ft
02/06/2018 02/06/18 For Sale $420,000 +52.7% $145 / Sq Ft
08/24/2012 08/24/12 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/15/2012 07/15/12 Pending -- -- --
06/26/2012 06/26/12 For Sale $275,000 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,127 $587,006 -- --
2024 $7,127 $533,642 $115,799 $417,843
2023 $6,411 $496,719 $0 $0
2022 $9,554 $567,701 $115,899 $451,802
2021 $8,584 $460,058 $95,749 $364,309
2020 $7,082 $373,193 $81,580 $291,613
2019 $7,636 $387,991 $62,959 $325,032
2018 $6,594 $353,021 $62,959 $290,062
2017 $6,794 $343,200 $60,434 $288,314
2016 $6,176 $312,000 $47,600 $293,815
2015 $5,200 $283,636 $47,600 $236,036
2014 $5,200 $273,342 $0 $0

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 8183612

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: R047103

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.