Seller's Agent in 2022
Krista Wolf
Highley Blessed Realty LLC
(304) 741-7751
37 in this area
180 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $312,000
Well maintained ~ all brick home ~ in the heart of Teays Valley ~ enjoy the covered front porch or the covered back patio ~ spacious ~ updated ~ main floor living ~ updated kitchen, newer appliances ~ installed new countertops 2020 ~ freshly painted ~ replaced all the glass in most windows ~ walk into this dollhouse and feel at home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tabor Lance | $220,100 | -- | |
| Wandling Larry E | $177,500 | Bestitle | |
| Nash Melissa | $165,000 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nash Melissa | $156,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/21/2022 10/21/22 | Sold | $220,000 | -4.3% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/23/2022 09/23/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/22/2022 09/22/22 | For Sale | $229,900 | +39.3% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/07/2016 07/07/16 | Sold | $165,000 | -8.3% | $108 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/07/2016 06/07/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/10/2015 08/10/15 | For Sale | $180,000 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,313 | $123,840 | $22,560 | $101,280 |
| 2024 | $1,313 | $116,100 | $22,560 | $93,540 |
| 2023 | $972 | $99,960 | $22,560 | $77,400 |
| 2022 | $949 | $98,760 | $22,560 | $76,200 |
| 2021 | $1,020 | $104,220 | $22,560 | $81,660 |
| 2020 | $1,284 | $106,200 | $19,920 | $86,280 |
| 2019 | $1,066 | $101,040 | $19,920 | $81,120 |
| 2018 | $1,222 | $99,300 | $19,920 | $79,380 |
| 2017 | $894 | $92,040 | $21,600 | $70,440 |
| 2016 | $849 | $88,020 | $21,600 | $66,420 |
| 2015 | $825 | $85,560 | $21,600 | $63,960 |
| 2014 | $685 | $74,520 | $16,620 | $57,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Krista Wolf
Highley Blessed Realty LLC
(304) 741-7751
37 in this area
180 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Amy Lilly
RE/MAX
(304) 941-4677
4 in this area
104 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2016
Rick Whitten
Old Colony
W
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
William Smith
Cornerstone Realty, LLC
A
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Ava Crum
Keller Williams Realty Advantage
Source: Huntington Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 174786
APN: 10-222G-00170000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.