210 Sunset Dr Hurricane, WV 25526
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Sunset Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526 and is currently estimated at $219,262, approximately $166 per square foot. 210 Sunset Dr is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Calvary Baptist Academy and Teays Valley Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2020
Sold by
Huffman Jeffrey T and Huffman Karen T
Bought by
Bostick Maddison A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,500
Outstanding Balance
$5,067
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,195
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bostick Maddison A | $109,000 | Bestitle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bostick Maddison A | $7,500 | |
| Open | Bostick Maddison A | $104,730 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,051 | $83,160 | $24,840 | $58,320 |
| 2024 | $1,051 | $77,640 | $24,840 | $52,800 |
| 2023 | $969 | $79,740 | $24,840 | $54,900 |
| 2022 | $941 | $78,060 | $24,840 | $53,220 |
| 2021 | $994 | $82,080 | $24,840 | $57,240 |
| 2020 | $949 | $78,480 | $22,020 | $56,460 |
| 2019 | $916 | $74,580 | $22,020 | $52,560 |
| 2018 | $911 | $73,980 | $22,020 | $51,960 |
| 2017 | $914 | $73,680 | $23,940 | $49,740 |
| 2016 | $877 | $70,320 | $23,940 | $46,380 |
| 2015 | $789 | $68,580 | $23,940 | $44,640 |
| 2014 | $789 | $62,760 | $18,420 | $44,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map