321 Sunset Dr Hurricane, WV 25526
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Sunset Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526 and is currently estimated at $273,287, approximately $164 per square foot. 321 Sunset Dr is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Calvary Baptist Academy and Teays Valley Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,357 | $107,340 | $23,460 | $83,880 |
| 2024 | $1,357 | $99,900 | $23,460 | $76,440 |
| 2023 | $1,258 | $103,500 | $23,460 | $80,040 |
| 2022 | $1,219 | $101,100 | $23,460 | $77,640 |
| 2021 | $1,292 | $106,680 | $23,460 | $83,220 |
| 2020 | $1,244 | $102,900 | $20,820 | $82,080 |
| 2019 | $1,193 | $97,140 | $20,820 | $76,320 |
| 2018 | $1,185 | $96,300 | $20,820 | $75,480 |
| 2017 | $1,112 | $89,640 | $22,620 | $67,020 |
| 2016 | $1,071 | $85,860 | $22,620 | $63,240 |
| 2015 | $961 | $83,520 | $22,620 | $60,900 |
| 2014 | $961 | $76,440 | $17,400 | $59,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map