213 Thompson Rd Nedrow, NY 13120
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $171,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,151
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Thompson Rd, Nedrow, NY 13120 and is currently estimated at $145,067, approximately $126 per square foot. 213 Thompson Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Rockwell Elementary School, Wheeler Elementary School, and Onondaga Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2015
Sold by
Dwyer Jr. John T
Bought by
Dwyer Lauri A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dwyer Lauri A | -- | C. Samuel Beardsley |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,575 | $56,100 | $8,000 | $48,100 |
| 2024 | $2,857 | $56,100 | $8,000 | $48,100 |
| 2023 | $2,812 | $56,100 | $8,000 | $48,100 |
| 2022 | $2,797 | $56,100 | $8,000 | $48,100 |
| 2021 | $2,761 | $56,100 | $8,000 | $48,100 |
| 2020 | $1,941 | $56,100 | $8,000 | $48,100 |
| 2019 | $1,172 | $56,100 | $8,000 | $48,100 |
| 2018 | $1,894 | $56,100 | $8,000 | $48,100 |
| 2017 | $1,150 | $56,100 | $8,000 | $48,100 |
| 2016 | $1,902 | $56,100 | $8,000 | $48,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,100 | $8,000 | $48,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,100 | $8,000 | $48,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map