213 W Jackson St Mendon, MI 49072
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $220,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,010
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 W Jackson St, Mendon, MI 49072 and is currently estimated at $187,435, approximately $93 per square foot. 213 W Jackson St is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Mendon Elementary School and Mendon Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2002
Sold by
Stockdale Stacy and Stockdale Susan F
Bought by
Steinberger Otto A and Steinberger Dyann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steinberger Otto A | $98,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $673 | $73,200 | $4,000 | $69,200 |
| 2024 | $747 | $67,100 | $2,800 | $64,300 |
| 2023 | $717 | $56,900 | $2,200 | $54,700 |
| 2022 | $683 | $51,100 | $2,200 | $48,900 |
| 2021 | $1,025 | $48,400 | $2,200 | $46,200 |
| 2020 | $1,012 | $43,800 | $2,200 | $41,600 |
| 2019 | $342 | $42,800 | $1,900 | $40,900 |
| 2018 | $1,267 | $42,000 | $1,900 | $40,100 |
| 2017 | $1,235 | $40,400 | $40,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $39,700 | $39,700 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,800 | $30,800 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $29,000 | $29,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map