213 W Silsby St Springfield, MO 65807
Seminole Holland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,000 - $209,271
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,415
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 W Silsby St, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $201,818, approximately $142 per square foot. 213 W Silsby St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Holland Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,283 | $25,760 | $7,030 | $18,730 |
| 2024 | $1,193 | $22,230 | $4,560 | $17,670 |
| 2023 | $1,186 | $22,230 | $4,560 | $17,670 |
| 2022 | $1,110 | $20,330 | $4,560 | $15,770 |
| 2021 | $1,110 | $20,330 | $4,560 | $15,770 |
| 2020 | $1,034 | $18,110 | $4,560 | $13,550 |
| 2019 | $1,005 | $18,110 | $4,560 | $13,550 |
| 2018 | $1,029 | $18,540 | $4,560 | $13,980 |
| 2017 | $1,018 | $16,590 | $4,560 | $12,030 |
| 2016 | $909 | $16,590 | $4,560 | $12,030 |
| 2015 | $901 | $16,590 | $4,560 | $12,030 |
| 2014 | $870 | $15,900 | $4,560 | $11,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map