204 E Silsby St Springfield, MO 65807
Seminole Holland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,000 - $238,301
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,697
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 E Silsby St, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $228,575, approximately $134 per square foot. 204 E Silsby St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Holland Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,381 | $27,720 | $7,030 | $20,690 |
| 2024 | $1,291 | $24,070 | $4,560 | $19,510 |
| 2023 | $1,284 | $24,070 | $4,560 | $19,510 |
| 2022 | $1,206 | $22,080 | $4,560 | $17,520 |
| 2021 | $1,206 | $22,080 | $4,560 | $17,520 |
| 2020 | $1,121 | $19,630 | $4,560 | $15,070 |
| 2019 | $1,089 | $19,630 | $4,560 | $15,070 |
| 2018 | $1,110 | $20,010 | $4,560 | $15,450 |
| 2017 | $1,099 | $17,840 | $4,560 | $13,280 |
| 2016 | $978 | $17,840 | $4,560 | $13,280 |
| 2015 | $969 | $17,840 | $4,560 | $13,280 |
| 2014 | $934 | $17,080 | $4,560 | $12,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map