300 E Silsby St Springfield, MO 65807
Seminole Holland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,000 - $191,058
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 E Silsby St, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $180,515, approximately $161 per square foot. 300 E Silsby St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Holland Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2011
Sold by
Mcclellan Thomas C and Mcclellan Norma D
Bought by
T&N Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| T&N Investments Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,044 | $20,960 | $7,030 | $13,930 |
| 2024 | $952 | $17,750 | $4,560 | $13,190 |
| 2023 | $947 | $17,750 | $4,560 | $13,190 |
| 2022 | $897 | $16,420 | $4,560 | $11,860 |
| 2021 | $897 | $17,840 | $4,560 | $13,280 |
| 2020 | $798 | $13,980 | $4,560 | $9,420 |
| 2019 | $776 | $13,980 | $4,560 | $9,420 |
| 2018 | $779 | $14,040 | $4,560 | $9,480 |
| 2017 | $771 | $12,710 | $4,560 | $8,150 |
| 2016 | $697 | $12,710 | $4,560 | $8,150 |
| 2015 | $690 | $12,710 | $4,560 | $8,150 |
| 2014 | $671 | $12,260 | $4,560 | $7,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map