$289,000

Estimated payment $1,643/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,521 Sq Ft
$190 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beautifully remodeled home with modern updates and timeless charm throughout! The property features real oak hardwood floors refinished in 2026, all HVAC in 2026, and a fully remodeled kitchen complete with stainless steel appliances. Both bathrooms have been fully updated with stylish finishes. Outside, you'll find 2 out buildings, including one with full electric perfect for a workshop, office space or extra storage. This home also, includes a durable metal roof, oversized laundry room, privacy fence and attached 2-car garage. Move-in ready with quality upgrades inside and out. This home offers comfort, functionality and exceptional value.

Listing Agent

Candace Iott

Keller Williams Brokerage Email: klrw369@kw.com License #2017001422 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Keller Williams

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,200

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,521 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Walk-in Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1801102012

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,200

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Shop Building Features Shop Building: Yes
  • Attribution Contact: klrw369@kw.com
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Street - Asphalt
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Subdivision Name: Link Est
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1521.0
  • Architectural Style: 1 Story, Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Living Area: 1521.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Architecture 1 Story: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Icemaker, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Free Standing Stove: Electric
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Smoke Detector(s), High Speed Internet, W/D Hookup, Walk-In Shower, Marble Counters, Other
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Features:WD Hookup: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Interior Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Shower: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Bedroom-Master (Main Floor): Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater2: Yes
  • Appliances:Free Standing Stove Electric: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room (Main Floor): Yes
  • Interior Features:Marble Counters: Yes
  • Appliances:Ice Maker: Yes
  • Interior Features Other 2: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch
  • View: City
  • Waterfront: No
  • General Property Description:WaterfrontView: None
  • Window Features:Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes
  • View:City3: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Front Porch: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick4: Yes
  • Lot Features:Landscaping: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Rain Gutters: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Attached Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Front: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Home Association Info:Home OwnersCondo Owners Association: None

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: SGF-Pershing

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaping, Level
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.2
  • Parcel #: 1801102012

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1200.17

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,200 $24,090 $5,700 $18,390
2024 $1,089 $20,290 $3,800 $16,490
2023 $1,082 $20,290 $3,800 $16,490
2022 $1,020 $18,680 $3,800 $14,880
2021 $1,020 $18,680 $3,800 $14,880
2020 $1,026 $17,970 $3,800 $14,170
2019 $997 $17,970 $3,800 $14,170
2018 $898 $16,190 $3,800 $12,390
2017 $889 $15,880 $3,800 $12,080
2016 $870 $15,880 $3,800 $12,080
2015 $862 $15,880 $3,800 $12,080
2014 $869 $15,880 $3,800 $12,080
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $289,000 -- $190 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $185,000 Construction
Source: Public Records

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 60323638

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 18-01-102-012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.