213 Wake Forest Rd Costa Mesa, CA 92626
Estimated Value: $1,423,874 - $1,637,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,587
Sq Ft
$971/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Wake Forest Rd, Costa Mesa, CA 92626 and is currently estimated at $1,540,219, approximately $970 per square foot. 213 Wake Forest Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including College Park Elementary School, Costa Mesa High School, and Page Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2013
Sold by
Deneff Daniel F and Deneff Susan S
Bought by
Deneff Daniel F and Deneff Susan S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deneff Daniel F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,253 | $127,526 | $51,449 | $76,077 |
| 2024 | $2,253 | $125,026 | $50,440 | $74,586 |
| 2023 | $2,129 | $122,575 | $49,451 | $73,124 |
| 2022 | $1,982 | $120,172 | $48,481 | $71,691 |
| 2021 | $1,878 | $117,816 | $47,530 | $70,286 |
| 2020 | $1,846 | $116,608 | $47,042 | $69,566 |
| 2019 | $1,804 | $114,322 | $46,120 | $68,202 |
| 2018 | $1,767 | $112,081 | $45,216 | $66,865 |
| 2017 | $1,741 | $109,884 | $44,330 | $65,554 |
| 2016 | $1,710 | $107,730 | $43,461 | $64,269 |
| 2015 | $1,691 | $106,112 | $42,808 | $63,304 |
| 2014 | $1,656 | $104,034 | $41,970 | $62,064 |
Source: Public Records
Map